SCHEDULE OF EVENTS
Main Stage
Saturday September 18th

12:00 pm – 12:05pm      Welcome & Introductions

12:15 pm – 1:00 pm – St. Augustine Signing Choir

1:20 pm – 3:20 pm – Ropa Vieja

3:45 pm – 4:15 pm – “Joy”

4:30 pm – 4:45 pm – New Genesis

5:00 pm – 5:45 pm – Verb Ballets

6:15 pm – 6:45 pm – Art in Motion Bellydance Troupe

Sunday, September 19th

12:00 pm      Welcome & Introductions

12:15 pm – 1:00 pm – Dance Arts by Regina

1:30 pm  – 2:00 pm – Danza Azteca Guadalupana

2:15 pm – 3:00 pm – “Piast” the Polish Folk Song and Dance Ensemble

3:15 pm – 3:45 pm – Lingyun Rising Star Acrobatics & Chinese Dance School

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm – Grupo Fuego

Children’s Village Events

Sat. Sept. 18th:

12:00pm – 1:00pm – Alice Bluemfield – FLAMENCO

1:00pm – 4:00pm – Jessica Geftic & Marian Heffernan – WEAVING FOR KIDS

1:00pm – 2:00pm – Sogbety Diomande – DISCOVER WEST AFRICAN RHYTHM & CULTURE

2:00pm – 3:00pm – Alice Bluemfield – FLAMENCO

3:00pm – 4:00pm – Sogbety Diomande – DISCOVER WEST AFRICAN RHYTHM & CULTURE

3:00pm – 5:00pm – Upcycle Parts Shop – SIMPLE UPCYCLED CRAFTS

Sun.  Sept. 19th:

1:00pm – 2:00pm – Ray McNiece – JOHNNY APPLESEED: A DRAMATIC RECREATION

2:00pm – 2:45pm – The Children’s Creative Movement with The Movement Project

3:00pm – 4:00pm – Ray McNiece – JOHNNY APPLESEED: A DRAMATIC RECREATION

3:00pm – 5:00pm – Upcycle Parts Shop – SIMPLE UPCYCLED CRAFTS

Special Events in Lincoln Park:

Sat. Sept. 18th:

9:30am – 11:30am – Tremont History Project:  September History Walk  – historic features of the north and central Tremont community, including the Scranton corridor – begins & ends at Lincoln Park gazebo

12:00pm – 6:00pm – Cleveland Public Library – Giveaways & Crafts (Children’s Village)

12:00pm – 6:00pm – Bucklew/Butcher/Baum/Rander Public Art Installations (Children’s Village & Park)

1:00pm – 4:00pm – Jessica Geftic & Marian Heffernan – Weaving for Kids – Giveaways & Crafts (Children’s Village)

2:00pm – Tremont Bird Walk –  Meet at the Western Cuyahoga Audubon Society Booth

2:00pm – 3:00pm – Cleveland Fire Truck (tentative)

3:00pm – 5:00pm – Upcycle Parts Shop Educators – Giveaways & Crafts (Children’s Village)

Sun. Sept. 19th:

12:00pm – 5:00pm – Cleveland Public Library – Giveaways & Crafts (Children’s Village)

12:00pm – 5:00pm – Bucklew/Butcher/Baum/Rander Public Art Installations (Children’s Village & Park)

2:00pm – Tremont Bird Walk –  Meet at the Western Cuyahoga Audubon Society Booth

2:00pm – 2:45pm – The Children’s Creative Movement with The Movement Project

2:00pm – 3:00pm – Cleveland Fire Truck (tentative)

3:00pm – 5:00pm – Upcycle Parts Shop Educators – Giveaways & Crafts (Children’s Village)